/* The owner's supplied wildlife/globe identity, adapted for the homepage header. */
header.site .brand:has(.efd-outdoor-wordmark)>img{width:112px;height:auto;max-width:none;object-fit:contain;border-radius:0;grid-row:1/3;align-self:center}
header.site .efd-outdoor-wordmark{display:block;font-family:Impact,"Arial Narrow","Newsreader",Georgia,Arial,sans-serif;font-size:25px;font-weight:700;line-height:.95;letter-spacing:.025em;color:#541818;white-space:nowrap}
header.site .efd-outdoor-wordmark>b{display:block;font-size:28px;font-weight:inherit;letter-spacing:.11em;margin-top:3px}
header.site .hdr-id:has(.efd-outdoor-wordmark){column-gap:12px;align-items:end}
header.site .hdr-id:has(.efd-outdoor-wordmark) .hdr-contact{margin-top:6px;font-size:12px}
@media(max-width:760px){header.site .brand:has(.efd-outdoor-wordmark)>img{width:74px}header.site .efd-outdoor-wordmark{font-size:21px}header.site .efd-outdoor-wordmark>b{font-size:24px}header.site .hdr-id:has(.efd-outdoor-wordmark){column-gap:10px}header.site .hdr-id:has(.efd-outdoor-wordmark) .hdr-contact{font-size:11.5px;gap:5px;margin-top:5px}}
